TItle 9 Criminal Division
[…] The list appears in the note followingMANUAL 22 U. S. C. § 288. It currently includes organizations whose activities are well known, e.g., the United Nations, as well as a number of relatively obscure organizations involved in rather esoteric activity such as the Coffee Study Group. U. S. Attorneys may check for last minute changes and obtain the Federal Register citation to any new Executive orders by inquiry of the Bureau of Interna- tional Organization Affairs, Department of State.

9-65.814 Family Section 1116(b)(1) of Title 18 defines' 'family" to include spouse, parent, brother or sister, child or person to whom a "foreign official" or "internationally protected person" stands in loco parentis and any other person living in his/her household and related to him/her by blood or marriage.