No. ______======
[…] Comm. to Review Circuit Council Conduct & Disability Orders of the Judicial Conference of U.S., 264 F.3d 52, 59 (D.C. Cir. 2001) (the D.C. Circuit “find[s] preclusion of review for both as applied and facial constitutional challenges only if the evidence of congressional intent to preclude is ‘clear and convincing’. . . . [and] we have not regarded broad and seemingly comprehensive statutory language as supplying the necessary clarity to bar as applied constitutional claims”); Ungar v. Smith, 667 F.2d 188, 193-96 (D.C. Cir. 1981) (holding that statutory language in 22 U.S.C. § 1631o(c) stat- ing administrative determinations “shall be final and shall not be subject to review by any court” did not bar courts from hearing constitutional claims relating to the statute, absent a clear expression of Congress’s intent to bar such claims in the statute’s legislative history).