No. ______======
[…] (emphasis added)), 1861(f)(2)(B) (“A judge considering a petition to mod- ify or set aside a production order may grant such petition only if the judge finds that such order does not meet the requirements of this section or is other- wise unlawful.” (emphasis added)). And that scheme of judicial review places such challenges before the FISC: Section 1861 permits such challenges to be heard only by the petition review pool of the FISC. See § 1861(f)(2)(A)(i); § 1803(e)(1) (the FISC petition re- view pool “shall have jurisdiction to review petitions filed pursuant to section 1861(f)(1) . . . of this title”). App. 37

Second, the purpose and legislative history of Section 1861 also support the conclusion that Con- gress intended to preclude APA claims by third par- ties.