No. ______======
[…] interest. Jake Gibson, Too tempting? NSA watchdog details how officials spied on love interests, FOX News (Sept. 27, 2013), http://www.foxnews.com/politics/ 2013/09/27/too-tempting-nsa-details-how-officials-spied- on-love-interests. More concerning, if lower level employees are capable of such misuse of the agency’s surveillance power, then imagine what the higher officials, who play at the upper levels of Government and politics are capable of with access to such surveil- lance programs.6

------ ------

REASONS FOR GRANTING THE PETITION As provided in 28 U.S.C. § 1254(1), cases in the court of appeals may be reviewed by the Supreme Court “by writ of certiorari granted upon the petition of any party to any civil or criminal case, before or after rendition of judgment or decree.” 28 U.S.C. § 2101. Section 2101 further provides that “an appli- cation to the Supreme Court for a writ of certiorari to