Blackness as Disability?
[…] At once an

144. See, e.g., Amy M. Glassman & Shanellah Verna, Commentary, Disparate Impact One Year After Inclusive Communities, 25 J. AFFORDABLE HOUSING &COMMUNITY DEV. L. 11 (2016) (discussing difficulties plaintiffs face making a prima facie showing of disparate impact). 145. Inclusive Cmtys. Project, Inc., 135 S. Ct. at 2523. In the employment context, see 42 U.S.C. § 2000e-2(k)(1)(A)(i) (2012) (Plaintiffs must identify “a particular employment practice that causes a disparate impact on the basis of race, color, religion, sex, or national origin.”). 146. See Anderson v.