Blackness as Disability?
[…] 392. 28 C.F.R. § 35.130(a) (2015) (requiring that “[n]o qualified individual with a disability shall, on the basis of disability, be excluded from participation in or be denied the benefits of the services, programs, or activities of a public entity, or be subjected to discrimination by any public entity”). 393. Id. § 35.130(d) (“A public entity shall administer services, programs, and activities in the most integrated setting appropriate to the needs of qualified individuals with disabilities.”). 394. See Olmstead v. L.C., 527 U.S. 581, 607 (1999) (plurality opinion) (holding ADA does not require proof of discriminatory intent); see also Helen L. v. DiDario, 46 F.3d 325, 335 (3d Cir. 1995), cert. denied sub nom., Pennsylvania Sec’y of Pub. Welfare v.