Blackness as Disability?
[…] Board of Education’ was for the civil rights movement.”). 212. 527 U.S. 581, 587 (1999) (maintaining that persons with disabilities have the right to receive necessary treatment in an integrated setting if they wish, if their physician agrees, and if it would not fundamentally alter the way the state administers services to persons with disabilities). 213. See Olmstead, 527 U.S. at 602 (citing 28 C.F.R. § 35.130(d) (2015)) (“A public entity shall administer services, programs, and activities in the most integrated setting appropriate to the needs of qualified individuals with disabilities.”); id. § 41.51(b)(4)(d) (including Section 504’s regulations requiring that services be provided in the most integrated setting). 214. 28 C.F.R. § 41.51(b)(4)(d) (2015). 215. The court in Helen L. v.