FOR DISCUSSION ONLY
[…] Arizona Sec. 44-1921 X X1 11 Arkansas Sec. 23-42-405(a) X X X 12 California Sec. 25410(a) X X X 13 Colorado Sec. 11-51-306 14 Connecticut 36b-20(a) X X 15 Delaware Sec. 7308(a) X X 16 District of Columbia Sec. 260 X X 17 Florida Sec. 517.111(1) X 18 Georgia Sec. 10-5-7(a) X 19 Guam Sec. 46306(a) X X 20 Hawaii Sec. 485-13(a) X X 21 Idaho Sec. 30-1413 X X 22 Illinois Sec. 11 [5/11] X 23 Indiana Sec. 23-2-1-7(a) X X 24 Iowa Sec. 502.209 X X 25 Kansas Sec. 17-1260(a) X X 26 Kentucky Sec. 292.390(1) X X 27 Louisiana Sec. 51:707(A) X 28 Maine 10406(1) X X X 29 Maryland ll-511(a) X 30 Massachusetts Sec. 305(A) X X 31 Michigan Sec. 451.706(a) X X 32 Minnesota Sec. 80A.13 Subd.l X X2 33 Mississippi Sec. 75-71-425 X X

1 Arizona Section 44-1921(3) “. . . or would be unfair or inequitable to the purchasers.”

2 Minnesota Section 80A. 13(6) - "except with respect to securities which are being registered

by notification, the terms of the securities are unfair and inequitable; provided, however, that the commissioner may not determine that an offering is unfair and inequitable solely on the grounds that the securities are to be sold at an excessive price where the offering price has been determined by arms length negotiation between nonaffiliated parties. The selling price of any security being sold by a broker- dealer licensed in this state shall be presumed to have been determined by arms length negotiation;"