FOR DISCUSSION ONLY
[…] 7 New Mexico Sec. 58-13B-25(A) X X 8 New York Sec. 352(1) 9 North Carolina Sec. 78A-29(a)(2) X X 10 North Dakota Sec. 10-04-09 X X 11 Ohio Sec. 1707.13 X X5 12 Oklahoma Sec. 306(a)(2) X X 13 Oregon Sec. 59.105(1) X X 14 Pennsylvania Sec. 208(a) X X 15 Puerto Rico Sec. 876(a)(2) X X 16 Rhode Island Sec. 7-1 l-306(a) 17 South Carolina Sec. 35-l-1010(b) X X 18 Sec. 47-3 IA-306(a)(2)X X X 19 Tennessee Sec. 48-2-112(a) X 20 Texas Sec. 32[581-32] X 21 Utah Sec. 61-1-12(1) X X 22 Vermont Sec. 4211 X X6 23 Virginia Sec. 13.1-513(a) 24 Washington Sec. 21.20.280 25 West Virginia Sec. 32-3-306(a)(2) 26 Sec. 551.28(1) 27 Wyoming Sec. 17-4-112(a) 28 29 TOTALS: 46 35 16 30

3 Missouri Section 409.306(a)(E)(ii) – “any aspect of the offering is substantially unfair, unjust, unequitable or oppressive” 4 New Hampshire Section 421-B: 16(b)(7), ". ..except with respect to securities which are being registered by notification the terms of the securities are unfair and inequitable; provided, however, that the secretary of state may not determine that an offering is unfair and inequitable solely on the grounds that the securities are to be sold at an excessive price where the offering price has been determined by arms length negotiation between nonaffiliated parties. The selling price of any security being sold by a broker-dealer licensed in this state shall be presumed to have been determined by arms length negotiation;" 5 Ohio Section 1707.13. “. . . that such security is being disposed of or purchased on grossly unfair terms. . .” 6 Vermont Section 4211(5), “Is of bad business repute;”