Preliminary Report on Literature Search for Legal Weapons of Mass Destruction Seminars
[…] (1999), "Park system resource protection" 6. 16 U.S.C. §551 (1999), "Protection of national forests; rules and regulations"

30 7. 16 U.S.C. §551a (1999), "Cooperation by Secretary of Agriculture with States and political subdivisions in law enforcement" 8. 16 U.S.C. §554e (1999), "Employment of workers for emergencies" 9. 16 U.S.C. §556d (1999), "Advances of public moneys to Forest Service for fighting forest fires in emergency cases" 10. 16 U.S.C. §556e (1999), "Emergency appropriations for rehabilitation and wildfire suppression" 11. 16 U.S.C. §563 (1999), "Cooperation with States for fire protection on private or state forest lands upon the watersheds of navigable rivers" 12. 16 U.S.C. §575 (1999), "Search for lost persons, and transportation of sick, injured, or dead persons, within national forests; authorization to incur expense" 13. 16 U.S.C. §579a (1999), "Operation of Aerial Facilities and Services 14. 16 U.S.C. §594 (1999), "Protection of timber owned by United States from fire, disease, or insect ravages" 15. 16 U.S.C. §2106, et seq., (1999), "Rural fire prevention and control" 16. 16 U.S.C. §2107 (1999), "Financial,