Preliminary Report on Literature Search for Legal Weapons of Mass Destruction Seminars
[…] 28 14. 10 U.S.C. §2669 (2000), "Easements for rights-of-way: gas, water, sewer pipe lines" 15. 10 U.S.C. §2670 (2000), "Licenses: Military installations; Erection and use of buildings; American National Red Cross" 16. 10 U.S.C. §2686 (2000), "Utilities and Services: Sale; Expansion and extension of systems and facilities" 17. 10 U.S.C. §2808 (2000), "Construction authority in the event of a declaration of war or national emergency" 18. 10 U.S.C. §4624 (2000), "Medical supplies: Civilian employees of the Army; American National Red Cross; Armed Forces Retirement Home" 19. 10 U.S.C. §4625 (2000), "Ordnance Property: Officers of Armed Forces; Civilian Employees of Army; American National Red Cross; Educational Institutions; Homes for Veterans' Orphans" – Army 20. 10 U.S.C. §5013(a) (2000), "Secretary of the Navy: Powers with respect to Coast Guard" 21. 10 U.S.C.