Preliminary Report on Literature Search for Legal Weapons of Mass Destruction Seminars
[…] (2001), "Availability of commodities for emergency food assistance programs" 3. 7 U.S.C. §2273 (2001), "Local search and rescue operations," 4. 7 U.S.C. §7501, et seq., (2001), "Emergency Food Assistance Act of 1993, as amended" 5. 7 U.S.C. §7711, et seq. (2001), "Plant protection"

Title 10, Armed Forces 1. 10 U.S.C. §123 (2000), "Authority to suspend officer personnel laws during war or national emergency" 2. 10 U.S.C. §127 (2000), "Emergency and extraordinary expenses" 3. 10 U.S.C. §331, et seq. (2000)"Insurrection" 4. 10 U.S.C. §371, et seq. (2000) "Military support for civilian law enforcement agencies" 5. 10 U.S.C. §2546 (2000), "Shelter for homeless; incidental services" 6. 10 U.S.C. §2547, "Excess nonlethal supplies: humanitarian relief 7. 10 U.S.C. §2576 (2000), "Surplus military equipment: sale to state and local law enforcement and firefighting agencies" 8. 10 U.S.C. §2576a (2000), "Excess personal property: sale or donation for law enforcement activities" 9. 10 U.S.C. §2578 (2000), "Vessels: transfers between departments" 10. 10 U.S.C. §2635 (2000) "Medical emergency helicopter transportation assistance and limitation of liability" 11. 10 U.S.C.