Preliminary Report on Literature Search for Legal Weapons of Mass Destruction Seminars
[…] Title 32, Office of the Secretary of Defense 1. 32 C.F.R. §42 (2000) "Interception of Wire and Oral Communications for Law Enforcement Purposes" 2. 32 C.F.R. §185 (2000), "Military Support to Civil Authorities (MSCA)" 3. 32 C.F.R. §188 (2000), "Environmental Effects in the United Statesof DoD Actions" 4. 32 C.F.R. §193 (2000), "Highways for National Defense" 5. 32 C.F.R. §215 (2000), "Employment of Military Resources in the Event of Civil Disturbances" 6. 32 C.F.R. §226 (2001), "Shelter for the Homeless" 7. 32 C.F.R. §501 (2000), "Employment of Troops in Aid of Civil Authorities" 8. 32 C.F.R. §502 (2000), "Relief Assistance" 9. 32 C.F.R. §626 (2000), "Biological Defense Safety Program" 10. 32 C.F.R. §627 (2000), "The Biological Defense Safety Program, Technical Safety Requirements (DA Pamphlet 385-69)" 11. 32 C.F.R. §632 (2000), "Use of Force by Personnel Engaged in Law Enforcement and Security Duties" 12. 32 C.F.R. §809a (2000), "Enforcement of Order at Air Force Installations, Control of Civil Disturbances, Support of Disaster Relief Operations, and Special Consideration for Overseas Areas"