Preliminary Report on Literature Search for Legal Weapons of Mass Destruction Seminars
[…] 27 UNITED STATES CODES

Title 3, The President 3 U.S.C. §301 (2000), "General authorization to delegate functions; publication of delegations"

Title 7, Agriculture 1. 7 U.S.C. §450 (2001), "Cooperation with State Agencies in administration and enforcement of laws relating to marketing of agricultural products and control or eradication of plant and animal diseases and pests; coordination of administration of federal and state laws" 2. 7 U.S.C. §2036, et seq. (2001), "Availability of commodities for emergency food assistance programs" 3. 7 U.S.C. §2273 (2001), "Local search and rescue operations," 4. 7 U.S.C. §7501, et seq., (2001), "Emergency Food Assistance Act of 1993, as amended" 5. 7 U.S.C. §7711, et seq.