Preliminary Report on Literature Search for Legal Weapons of Mass Destruction Seminars
[…] humanitarian relief 7. 10 U.S.C. §2576 (2000), "Surplus military equipment: sale to state and local law enforcement and firefighting agencies" 8. 10 U.S.C. §2576a (2000), "Excess personal property: sale or donation for law enforcement activities" 9. 10 U.S.C. §2578 (2000), "Vessels: transfers between departments" 10. 10 U.S.C. §2635 (2000) "Medical emergency helicopter transportation assistance and limitation of liability" 11. 10 U.S.C. §2664 (2000), "Control of transportation systems in time of war" 12. 10 U.S.C. §2667 (2000), "Leases: non-excess property of military departments" 13. 10 U.S.C. §2667a (2000), "Leases: non-excess property of defense agencies"

28 14. 10 U.S.C. §2669 (2000), "Easements for rights-of-way: gas, water, sewer pipe lines" 15. 10 U.S.C. §2670 (2000), "Licenses: Military installations; Erection and use of buildings; American National Red Cross" 16. 10 U.S.C. §2686 (2000), "Utilities and Services: Sale; Expansion and extension of systems and facilities" 17. 10 U.S.C. §2808 (2000), "Construction authority in the event of a declaration of war or national emergency" 18. 10 U.S.C. §4624 (2000), "Medical supplies: Civilian employees of the