Preliminary Report on Literature Search for Legal Weapons of Mass Destruction Seminars
[…] Title 21, Food and Drugs 1. Title 21, §101, et seq. (2000), "Importation of cattle and quarantine" 2. Title 21, §111, et seq. (2000), "Prevention of introduction and spread of contagion" 3. 21 U.S.C. §153 (2000), "Inspection of imports; denial of entry and destruction" 4. 21 U.S.C. §451, et seq. (2000), "Poultry and poultry products inspection" 5. 21 U.S.C. §455 (2000), "Inspection in official establishments"

31 6. Title 21, §601 et seq. (2000), "Inspection requirements: adulteration and misbranding" (meat inspections)

Title 23, Highways 1. 23 U.S.C. §125 (1999), "Emergency relief" 2. 23 U.S.C. §124 (1999), "Advances to States" 3. 23 U.S.C. §312 (1999), "Detail of Army, Navy, and Air Force officers"

Title 25, Indians 1. 25 U.S.C. §198 (1999), "Contagious and infectious diseases; quarantine" 2. 25 U.S.C. §231 (1999), "Enforcement of State laws affecting health and education; entry of State employees on Indian lands" 3. 25 U.S.C. §1621a (1999), "Catastrophic Health Emergency Fund" 4. 25 U.S.C. §1683 (1999), "Indian Catastrophic Health Emergency Fund" 5. 25 U.S.C. §2804 (1999), "Assistance by other agencies" – law enforcement