Preliminary Report on Literature Search for Legal Weapons of Mass Destruction Seminars
[…] (1999), "Toxic Substances Control Act" 9. 15 U.S.C. §3361. et seq. "Emergency Authority" – Natural Gas

Title 16, Conservation 1. 16 U.S.C. §1b (1999), "Secretary of the Interior's authorization of additional activities; administration of national park system" 2. 16 U.S.C. §12 (1999), "Aid to visitors in emergencies" 3. 16 U.S.C. §14d (1999), "Use of funds for law enforcement and emergencies" 4. 16 U.S.C. §17c (1999), "Procurement of supplies, materials, and special services to aid permittees and licensees in emergencies; authority of Secretary of the Interior" 5. 16 U.S.C. §19jj, et seq. (1999), "Park system resource protection" 6. 16 U.S.C. §551 (1999), "Protection of national forests; rules and regulations"