Preliminary Report on Literature Search for Legal Weapons of Mass Destruction Seminars
[…] (1999), "Environmental Compliance and Restoration Program" 9. 14 U.S.C. §712 (1999), "Active duty for emergency augmentation of regular forces"

Title 15, Commerce and Trade 1. 15 U.S.C., §1841, et seq. (1999), "Emergency loan guarantees to business enterprises" 2. 15 U.S.C. §2061 (1999), "Imminent hazards" 3. 15 U.S.C. §2064 (1999), "Substantial product hazards" 4. 15 U.S.C. §2065 (1999), "Inspections and record keeping" 5. 15 U.S.C. §2066 (1999), "Imported products" 6. 15 U.S.C. §2071 (1999), "Injunctive enforcement and seizure" 7. 15 U.S.C. §2078 (1999), "Cooperation with States and other Federal agencies" 8. 15 U.S.C. §2601, et seq. (1999), "Toxic Substances Control Act" 9. 15 U.S.C. §3361. et seq. "Emergency Authority" – Natural Gas

Title 16, Conservation 1. 16 U.S.C. §1b (1999), "Secretary of the Interior's authorization of additional activities; administration of national park system" 2. 16 U.S.C. §12 (1999), "Aid to visitors in emergencies" 3. 16 U.S.C. §14d (1999), "Use of funds for law enforcement and emergencies" 4. 16 U.S.C. §17c (1999), "Procurement of supplies, materials, and special services to aid permittees and licensees in emergencies; authority of Secretary of the