Preliminary Report on Literature Search for Legal Weapons of Mass Destruction Seminars
[…] Title 50, War and National Defense 1. 50 U.S.C. §47a (2000), "Information Concerning Illegal Introduction, Manufacture, Acquisition or Export of Special Nuclear Material Or Atomic Weapons Or Conspiracies Relating Thereto; Reward" 2. 50 U.S.C. §403-5a (2000), "Assistance To United States Law Enforcement Agencies" 3. 50 U.S.C. §404 (2000), "Emergency Preparedness" 4. 50 U.S.C. §1524 (2000), "Agreements To Provide Support To Vaccination Programs Of Department Of Health And Human Services" 5. 50 U.S.C. §1621, et seq. (2000), "Declarations Of Future National Emergencies" 6. 50 U.S.C. §1631 (2000), "Declaration Of National Emergency By Executive Order; Authority; Publication In Federal Register; Transmittal To Congress" 7. 50 U.S.C. §1641 (2000), "Accountability And Reporting Requirements Of President" 8. 50 U.S.C. §1651 (2000), "Other Laws, Powers And Authorities Conferred Thereby, And Actions Taken Thereunder; Congressional Studies" 9. 50 U.S.C. §1701, et seq. (2000), "International Emergency Economic Powers" 10. 50 U.S.C. §1862 (2000), "Access To Certain Business Records For Foreign Intelligence And International Terrorism Investigations" 11. 50 U.S.C. §2301, et seq.