Preliminary Report on Literature Search for Legal Weapons of Mass Destruction Seminars
[…] (1999), as amended (2000), "The Robert T. Stafford Disaster Relief and Emergency Assistance Act" 8. 42 U.S.C. §6281, et seq. (1999), "Energy Emergency Preparedness" 9. 42 U.S.C. §8501, et seq. (1999), "Emergency Energy Conservation" 10. 42 U.S.C. §9601, et seq. (1999), "Comprehensive Environmental Response, Compensation, and Liability"

33 11. 41 U.S.C §10121, et seq. (1999), "Disposal and Storage of High-Level Radioactive Waste, Spent Nuclear Fuel, and Low-Level Radioactive Waste" 12. 42 U.S.C. §10501, et seq. (1999), "Emergency Federal Law Enforcement Assistance" 13. 42 U.S.C. §11001, et seq. (1999), "Emergency Planning and Community Right-to-Know Act" 14. 42 U.S.C. §11331, et seq. (1999), "Federal Emergency Management Food and Shelter Program"

Title 50, War and National Defense 1. 50 U.S.C. §47a (2000), "Information Concerning Illegal Introduction, Manufacture, Acquisition or Export of Special Nuclear Material Or Atomic Weapons Or Conspiracies Relating Thereto; Reward" 2. 50 U.S.C. §403-5a (2000), "Assistance To United States Law Enforcement Agencies" 3. 50 U.S.C. §404 (2000), "Emergency Preparedness" 4. 50 U.S.C. §1524 (2000), "Agreements To Provide Support To Vaccination Programs Of Department Of Health And Human Services" 5. 50 U.S.C. §1621, et seq.