Legal Affairs 2018
[…] 148. 10 CFR 51.53(c)(3)(iv); Regulatory Guide 4.2, supra note 147, p. 49. 149. 10 CFR 51.120, “Availability of environmental documents for public inspection”. 150. 56 Fed. Reg. at 64962. 151. 10 CFR 51.27, “Notice of intent”. 152. Ibid.; 10 CFR 51.29, “Scoping – environmental impact statement and supplement to environmental impact statement”. 153. 10 CFR 51.70, “Draft Environmental Impact Statement – General”; 10 CFR 51.71, “Draft Environmental Impact Statement – Contents”; 10 CFR 51.95(c), “Postconstruction Environmental Impact Statements”; 10 CFR 51.73, “Request for Comments on Draft Environmental Impact Statement”. 154. 10 CFR 51.74, “Distribution of Draft Environmental Impact Statement and Supplement to Draft Environmental Impact Statement; News Releases”. 155. “Reactor License Renewal Process”, supra note 59 (accessed: 10 Oct. 2018).

NUCLEAR LAW BULLETIN No. 101/VOL. 2018/2, ISSN 1609-7378, © OECD 2018 55 ARTICLES