______VOLUME 3 SPRING 2014 NUMBER 1
[…] H.B. 2182, 51st Leg., 1st Reg. Sess. (Ariz. 2013). See also DUI; Igni- tion Interlock Devices: Hearing on H.B. 2182 Before the H. Comm. on Transp., 51st Leg., 1st Reg. Sess. (Ariz. Jan. 31, 2013) [hereinafter H. Transportation Hearing], http://azleg.granicus. com/MediaPlayer.php?view_id=13&clip_id=11540 (statement of Kevin Beasty, Ariz. Dep’t of Transp.) (audio at approximately 01:25). 3 ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 28-3319 (Westlaw through the First Regular and First Special Sessions of the Fifty-first Legislature (2013)) (“Action after license suspension, revocation or denial for driving under the influence or refusal of test; ignition interlock device requirement; definition.”); see infra Part II. 4 ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 28-3511 (Westlaw through the First Regular and First Special Sessions of the Fifty-first Legislature (2013)). This section is titled, “Removal and immobiliza- tion or impoundment of vehicle.” 5 Ariz.