In the 2020 RHHRA, EPA rejects established science and its own previous findings documenting ever growing evidence of low dose adverse

92 Id. at 69,080. 93 See EPA, 2016, RHHRA, supra note 89. 94 See 81 Fed Reg. at 81,052. 95 Id. at 81,050. 96 21 U.S.C. § 346a(b)(2)(A)(ii) (emphasis added). 97 7 U.S.C. § 136a(c)(5)(C)-(D). 98 7 U.S.C. § 136(bb). 99 7 U.S.C. § 136a(c)(5)(C)-(D); see also 40 C.F.R. § 155.53(a); see also id. § 155.40(a)(1) (“Registration review is intended to ensure that each pesticide’s registration is based on current scientific and other knowledge regarding the pesticide, including its effects on human health and the environment.”); see also 7 U.S.C. § 136a(g)(1)(A). 100 See EPA, Chlorpyrifos: Third Revised Human Health Risk Assessment for Registration (Sept. 21, 2020) (2020 RHHRA), available at https://beta.regulations.gov/document/EPA-HQ-OPP- 2008-0850-0944. 101 Id. at 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 19, 90.

14