CUNY LAW REVIEW Edited by the students of the City University of New York School of Law
[…] Id. § l 6914(a). Jurisdictional registries are then to include the following information: physical description; text of convicted offense; criminal history; current photograph; fingerprints and palm prints; DNA sample; photocopy of an identification card; and any other information required by the Attorney General. Id. § 16914(b). 49 See 42 U.S.C. § 16911 (8) (Juveniles who are "adjudicated delinquent [for a sex offense must register] ... but only if the offender ... [was] 14 years of age or older at the time of the offense and the offense adjudicated was comparable to or more severe than aggravated sexual abuse ... or was an attempt or conspiracy to commit such an offense."). 2011] INTERNATIONAL MEGAN'S LAW 125