O50.1 Mail 18 U.S.C. § 1341
[…] Maximum Penalty: Twenty (20) years’ imprisonment and applicable fine. (If the violation affects a financial institution, or is in relation to or in connection with a presidentially declared major disaster or emergency, thirty (30) years’ imprisonment and $1 million fine.) If the offense involved telemarketing, 18 U.S.C. § 2326 requires enhanced imprisonment penalties: A person who is convicted of an offense under section 1028, 1029, 1341, 1342, 1343, or 1344, or a conspiracy to commit such an offense, in connection with the conduct of telemarketing - - (1) shall be imprisoned for a term of up to 5 years in addition to any term of imprisonment imposed under any of those sections, respectively; and (2) in the case of an offense under any of those sections that - - (A) victimized ten or more persons over the age of 55; or

(B) targeted persons over the age of 55, shall be imprisoned for a term of up to 10 years in addition to any term of imprisonment imposed under any of those sections, respectively. An additional element is required under the Apprendi doctrine when the indictment alleges any facts that would result in enhanced penalties under 18 U.S.C. § 1343 or § 2326. If the alleged offense involved telemarketing, or involved telemarketing and