Before the FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION Washington, D.C. 20554
[…] 23/ 47 U.S.C. § 548(c)(5) (authorizing retention of the exclusivity ban only if it is “necessary to preserve and protect competition and diversity in the distribution of video programming”); Cablevision Sys. Corp. v.