Time Warner Entm’t Advance/Newhouse P’ship v. Town of Landis, North Carolina, 2012 NCBC 48 .
[…] judicial functions in the operation of subsection (c) of the Statute. See N.C. GEN .

STAT . § 62-350(c)(ii)–(iii) (directing the Court to “resolve any dispute identified in the pleadings consistent with the public interest and necessity so as to derive just and reasonable rates, terms, and conditions,” and to “apply any new rate adopted as a result of the action.”); State ex rel. Utilities Comm. v.