Quick viewing(Text Mode)
[…] Sec’y of Dep’t of Health & Hum. Servs., No. 01-162V, 2009 WL 332044, at *2 (Fed. Cl. Feb. 12, 2009). 68 Cedillo v. Sec’y of Health & Hum. Servs., No. 98-916V, 2009 WL 331968 at *11 (Fed. Cl. Feb. 12, 2009), aff’d, 89 Fed. Cl. 158 (2009), aff’d, 617 F.3d 1328 (Fed. Cir. 2010). 69 Id. at *12. 70 Id. 71 See In re Apogee Health Serv., Inc., No. 769 (Medicare App. Council Mar. 15, 1999); cf. Chaves County Home Health Servs. v. Sullivan, 931 F.2d 914, 919-22 (D.C. Cir. 1991) (finding that mass consolidation and other actuarial tools in Medicare adjudication comports with due process). 72 42 C.F.R. § 405.1044 (2015) (providing for consolidation of two or more cases where the issues “are the same issues that are involved in another request for hearing” for purposes of “administrative efficiency”).

- 23 -