Section IV
[…] (7); Rendition of Accused Persons, 1967 (7); Juvenile Court, 1968 (2); •—As amended. CONSTITUTIONS AND LEGISLA TION 223

RECORD OF PASSAGE OF UNIFORM ACTS*—Continued As of October 1977

§ 1^ "S

^^ 5^ ^^ i ^-v State or II lIis S-l?i a^ other jurisdiction I? •?-• if 13::: Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California

Colorado Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia

Hawaii Idaiio Illinois.....' Indiana Iowa

Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland

Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri

Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire .... New Jersey New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio

Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia Washington West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming

Dist. of Col Puerto Rico Virgin Islands

Total 53 51 20 50 30 224 THE BOOK OF THE STATES

RECORD OF PASSAGE OF UNIFORM ACTS*—Concluded As of October 1977