MONDAY, MARCH 25, 2013 3519
[…] 3870 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE

(F) Reimbursement or payment of actual and reasonable expenses provided to a public officer for admission, registration, travel, food, and lodging attributed to attending events, seminars, or educational programs at locations within the United States where attendance is related to the official duties of such public officer."

SECTION 3. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (n) of Code Section 21-5-34, relating to campaign disclosure reports, as follows: "(n) The commission shall not require the reporting of any more information in a campaign contribution disclosure report than is expressly required to be disclosed by this Code section Reserved."