MONDAY, MARCH 25, 2013 3519
[…] SECTION 4-8. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (3) of subsection (a) of Code Section 16-10-52, relating to escape, as follows:

3840 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE

"(3) Having been adjudicated of a delinquent or unruly act or a juvenile traffic offense, or as a child in need of services subject to lawful custody or lawful confinement, intentionally escapes from lawful custody or from any place of lawful confinement;"