ANNA WINDEMUTH
[…] Purchase, supra note 85; Del Frisco’s Restaurant Group, Inc. Purchase Agreement, supra note 85, art. 2.12(j); Farfetch US Holdings, Inc. Merger, supra note 55; Horizon Bancorp, Inc. Merger, supra note 85. 93. Aquaventure Holdings, Inc. Purchase, supra note 85, art. IV, § 4.19(f). 94. See 17 C.F.R. § 229.601 (2019) (“Schedules (or similar attachments) to the exhibits required by this Item are not required to be filed provided that they do not contain information material to an investment or voting decision and that information is not otherwise disclosed in the exhibit or the disclosure document.”); Timothy R. Donovan & Jodi A. Simala, The Definitive M&A Agreement–Preparing Disclosure Schedules, 3 SUCCESSFUL PARTNERING BETWEEN INSIDE OUTSIDE COUNSEL § 41:32 (Apr. 2019) (“Disclosure schedules typically contain a boilerplate statement that the disclosure of a matter in the schedules may not