Case 20-11768-CSS Doc 14 Filed 07/03/20 Page 1 of 185
[…] including 506(c) and 552(b) waivers and stipulations in respect of the validity of prepetition liens

and obligations, among other things.

The Debtors submit that their provision of adequate protection to the Prepetition

Lenders is fair and reasonable, is sufficient to satisfy the requirements of section 364(d)(1)(B) of

the Bankruptcy Code.

26731835.1 40

US-DOCS\115542578 Case 20-11768-CSS Doc 14 Filed 07/03/20 Page 41 of 185

The Debtors Should be Authorized to Use Postpetition Collateral, Including Cash Collateral

Section 363 of the Bankruptcy Code places certain restrictions on a debtor’s use of

Cash Collateral. Specifically, section 363(c) provides, in pertinent part, that:

The trustee may not use, sell, or lease cash collateral . . . unless

(A) each entity that has an interest in such cash collateral consents; or

(B) the court, after notice and a hearing, authorizes such use, sale, or lease in accordance with the provisions of this section [363].

11 U.S.C. § 363(c)(2). Further, section 363(e) provides that “on request of an entity that has interest

in property . . . proposed to be used, sold or leased, by the trustee, the court, with or without a

hearing, shall prohibit or condition such use, sale, or lease as is necessary to provide adequate

protection of such interest.” 11 U.S.C. § 363(e).

The Debtors submit that the requirements of sections 363(c)(2) and (e) are met here,

and the Debtors should be authorized to use the Cash Collateral. First, the Prepetition Lenders

have consented to the use of Cash Collateral.