APPENDIX i
[…] The RAK Business Centre was the alter ego and agent of RAKFTZA for the purpose of promoting the RAKFTZ in the United States market. Subsequently, Articles of Dissolution under Section 705 of the New York Limited Liability Company Law were filed on October 22, 2015, under the authority and personal signature of Shaikh Ahmad Saqer Mohamed Al Qasemi (“Sh. Ahmad”), the present Chairman of the RAKFTZA, who replaced Sh. Faisal by decree of Sh. Saud on March 5, 2013. Presently, the RAK Business Centre remains a juridical person under Section 703(b) of the New York Limited Liability Company Law, App. 50 which provides that “Upon dissolution of a limited liability company, the persons winding up the affairs of the limited liability company’s affairs may … defend suits ….” 9) Defendant, Kreab (USA) Inc., is a corporation organized under the laws of the State of New York, and its principal place of business is located at 515 Madison Avenue, 34th Floor, New York, New York.