Boston College Law Review Volume 24 Article 2 Issue 1 Number 1
[…] 7° Id. at 79, 109 L.R.R.M. (BNA) at 2425. 7 ' Id. at 84, 109 L.R.R.M. (BNA) at 2426. 72 Id. at 83-84, 109 L.R.R.M. (BNA) at 2426-27. 73 Id, at 85, 109 L.R.R.M. (BNA) at 2427. 74 See supra text accompanying notes 70-71.

By Douglas G. Verge, Staff Member, BOSTON COLLEGE LAW REVIEW. 669 F.2d 133, 109 L.R.R.M. (BNA) 2457 (3d Cir. 1982). 2 669 F.2d 138, 109 L.R.R.M. (BNA) 2461 (3d Cir. 1982). 3 29 U.S.C. 156 (1976). 4 Id. Section 156 provides in pertinent part that "the Board shall have authority from time to time to make, amend, and rescind such rules and regulations as may be necessary to carry out the provisions of this subchapter." Id. 198 BOSTON COLLEGE LAW REVIEW [Vol. 24:47