GEORGIA LAW REVIEW(DO NOT DELETE) 4/27/2018 1:43 PM
[…] (last visited Oct. 31, 2017) (explaining that Coinbase is a service that allows users to “securely store digital currency” by creating a digital wallet). 294 See U.C.C. § 9-104(a)(2) (AM. LAW INST. & NAT’L CONFERENCE OF COMM’RS ON UNIF. STATE LAWS 2017) (providing for control of a deposit account by the secured party once “the debtor, secured party, and bank have agreed in an authenticated record that the bank will comply with instructions originated by the secured party directing disposition of the funds in the deposit account without further consent by the debtor”). 295 See U.C.C. § 8-106(d)(2) (providing that “[a] purchaser has control of a security entitlement if the securities intermediary has agreed that it will comply with entitlement orders originated by the purchaser without further consent by the entitlement holder”).

GEORGIA LAW REVIEW (DO NOT DELETE) 4/27/2018 1:43 PM

568 GEORGIA LAW REVIEW [Vol. 52:505 establish control.