DOCUMENT RESUME
[…] Sec 202. Section 211 of the Immigration U SC 1181)isamended and Nationality Act (8 ( I) by inserting "and subsection (c)" insubsection (a) after "Except as provided in subsection (b)"; and (2) by adding at the end thereof thefollowing new subsection: "(c) The provisions of subsection(a) shall not apply to an alien whom the Attorney Generaladmits to the United States under section 207 " Sec. '203. (a) Subsection (a) of section 201of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1151) isamended to read as follows.