ARTICLES
[…] disfigurement or life threatening bodily injury results, or 10 years maximum if a dangerous weapon is used); 18 U.S.C. § 2262(b) (1996) (titled "Penalties," increases sentence to 10 years maximum under interstate protective order statute if dangerous weapon is used, life imprisonment if death results, 20 years imprisonment if serious bodily injury or permanent disfigurement occurs); 18 U.S.C. § 2326(2)(A)-(B) (1996) (titled "Enhanced penalties," increases sentence from 5 to 10 years under telemarketing fraud statute if the fraud victimized ten or more persons over the age of fifty-five); 18 U.S.C. § 2332(a)(1)-(3) (1996) (titled "Criminal penalties," increases sentence for "whoever kills a national of the United States, while such national is outside the United States," according to whether such killing is found to be murder (life imprisonment or death penalty), manslaughter, (10 years) or involuntary manslaughter (3 years)); 18 U.S.C. § 2332b(c) (1996) (titled "Penalties," increases punishment for violation of antiterrorism statute if death (life in prison),