INSIDE THE UNITED STATES
[…] (2) By striking out "$300,000" in the catchline of section 2674 and inserting "$400,000" in place thereof. (3) By striking out the figures "$300,000", "$100,000", and "$50,000", in section 2674(b) and inserting "$400,000", "$200,000", and "$75,000", respectively, in place thereof. (4) By striking out the figure "$50,000" in sections 2674(a) and (e) and inserting "$75,000" in place thereof. 10 use 2662. (5) By striking out "quarterly" in section 2662(b) and inserting in place thereof "annually". (6) By striking out section 2662(c) and inserting in place thereof the following: "(c) This section applies only to real property in the United States, Puerto Rico, Guam, the American Virgin Islands, American Samoa, and the Trust Territory of the Pacific Islands. It does not apply to real property for river and harbor projects or flood control projects, or to leases of Government-owned real property for agricultual or grazing purposes or to any real property acquisition specifically authorized in a Military Construction Authorization Act.". 10 use 2667. (7) By adding the following new subsection to section 2667: "(f) Notwithstanding clause (3) of subsection (a), real property and associated personal property, which have been determined excess as the result of a defense installation realignment or closure, may be leased to State or