IN THE Supreme Court of the United States ————
[…] See Chevron, U.S.A., Inc. v. Nat. Res. Def. Council, Inc., 467 U.S. 837, 844 (1984) (regulations promulgated pursuant to express

In addition, OTC Markets Group’s website describes OTC Link as an “SEC regulated” and “SEC-registered” alternative trading system. See OTC Markets Group, Our Company, https://tinyurl.com/yavh7396 (last visited July 9, 2018); OTC Markets Group, How To Get Traded, https://tinyurl.com/yangt6cj (last visited July 9, 2018). 18 15 U.S.C. § 78mm(a)(1) authorizes the Securities and Exchange Commission to, “notwithstanding any other provision of this chapter, . . . conditionally or unconditionally exempt any person, security, or transaction, or any class or classes of persons, securities, or transactions, from any provision or provisions of this chapter or of any rule or regulation thereunder, to the extent that such exemption is necessary or appropriate in the public interest, and is consistent with the protection of investors” by “rule, regulation, or order.”

26a

Congressional delegations of authority “are given controlling weight unless they are arbitrary, capricious, or manifestly contrary to the statute”); Sharemaster v. Sec. & Exch.