Quick viewing(Text Mode)
[…] Resignation of Compelled Social Security Trustee 92 of 104 Copyright Family Guardian Fellowship, http://famguardian.org Rev. 9-30-2007 EXHIBIT:______

1 8. And whereas it is ILLEGAL, TREASON, and an unconstitutional destruction of the separation of powers for the Social 2 Security Administration to offer anyone any Social Security, Medicare, or other public benefit to a person domiciled in 3 a state of the Union, because the definition of “State” within the Social Security Act does not include any state of the 4 Union:

5 ORIGINAL 1935 ACT DEFINITION:

6 Social Security Act of 1935, section 1101(a)(1)

7 “The term State (except when used in section 531) includes Alaska, Hawaii, and the District of Columbia.”

8 CURRENT DEFINITION:

9 42 U.S.C. §1301(a)(1)

10 “(1) The term ‘State’, except where otherwise provided, includes the District of Columbia and the 11 Commonwealth of Puerto Rico, and when used in titles IV, V, VII, XI, XIX, and XXI includes the Virgin Islands 12 and Guam. Such term when used in titles III, IX, and XII also includes the Virgin Islands. Such term when used 13 in title V and in part B of this title also includes American Samoa, the Northern Mariana Islands, and the Trust 14 Territory of the Pacific Islands. Such term when used in titles XIX and XXI also includes the Northern Mariana 15 Islands and American Samoa. In the case of Puerto Rico, the Virgin Islands, and Guam, titles I, X, and XIV, and 16 title XVI (as in effect without regard to the amendment made by section 301 of the Social Security Amendments 17 of 1972[3]) shall continue to apply, and the term ‘State’ when used in such titles (but not in title XVI as in effect 18 pursuant to such amendment after December 31, 1973) includes Puerto Rico, the Virgin Islands, and Guam. 19 Such term when used in title XX also includes the Virgin Islands, Guam, American Samoa, and the Northern 20 Mariana Islands. Such term when used in title IV also includes American Samoa.”

21 See also: Government Conspiracy to Destroy the Separation of Powers, Form #05.023 http://sedm.org/Forms/FormIndex.htm