Quick viewing(Text Mode)
[…] In this sense, directors of companies are said to be "trustees for the shareholders." Sweet. 49 [Black’s Law Dictionary, Fourth Edition, p. 1684]

Resignation of Compelled Social Security Trustee 64 of 104 Copyright Family Guardian Fellowship, http://famguardian.org Rev. 9-30-2007 EXHIBIT:______

1 For instance, the crime of “willful failure to file” under 26 U.S.C. §7203 depends on the definition of “person” found in 26 2 U.S.C. §7343, which in turn presupposes, like I.R.C. §6671(b) above, that the person who failed to file fits the following 3 description:

4 “who as such officer, employee, or member is under a duty to perform the act in respect of which the violation 5 occurs.” 6 [26 U.S.C. §7343]

7 This means that the defendant must be a party to a private contract that created the fiduciary duty to begin with.