Quick viewing(Text Mode)
[…] They sought to protect Americans in their beliefs, their thoughts, their emotions and their sensations. They conferred, as against the

Legal Notice of Resignation of Compelled Social Security Trustee and Demand for Rebuttal 3

Government, the right to be let alone - the most comprehensive of rights and the right most valued by civilized men." [Olmstead v. United States, 277 U.S. 438, 478 (1928) (Brandeis, J., dissenting); see also Washington v. Harper, 494 U.S. 210 (1990)]

1. Request for Change in Status of the Trustee Account Number

Pursuant to the Treasury regulation 26 CFR §301.6109-1(g)(1)(i), persons are entitled as a matter of law, to request that the IRS designate and classify the fact that a social security number belongs to a nonresident alien.

“. . .A person may establish a different status for the number by providing proof of foreign status with the Internal Revenue Service…Upon accepting an individual as a nonresident alien individual, the Internal Revenue Service will assign this status to the individual’s social security number. . . [26 CFR §301.6109-1(g)(1)(i)]

I have been unable to locate any government form which accomplishes this purpose, nor which allows the person to prescribe which of the three types of nonresident aliens the person is pursuant to 26 CFR §1.871-1(b).