RULEMAKING NOTICE FORM
[…] (b) “Administrator” means the individual appointed by the ATC to be responsible for all aspects of the daily operation of the registered premises.

(c) “Advertisement” means all representations disseminated in any manner or by any means, other than by labeling, for the purpose of inducing, or which are likely to induce, directly or indirectly, the purchase of cannabis or cannabis infused products (CIPs).

(d) “Alternative treatment center (ATC)” means “alternative treatment center” as defined in RSA 126-X:1, I, namely, “a not-for-profit entity registered under RSA 126-X:7 that acquires, possesses, cultivates, manufactures, delivers, transfers, , sells, supplies, and dispenses cannabis, and related supplies and educational materials, to qualifying patients, designated caregivers and ATCs.”

(e) “ATC agent (agent)’’ means “alternative treatment center agent” as defined in RSA 126-X:1, II, namely, “a principal officer, board member, employee, manager, or volunteer of an alternative treatment center who is 21 years of age or older and has not been convicted of a felony or any felony drug-related offense.”

(f) “ATC technician (technician)” means an employee of the ATC who has been trained to dispense cannabis to qualifying patients and their designated caregivers.

(g) “Applicant” means a not-for-profit entity seeking a registration to operate an ATC pursuant to RSA 126-X.

(h) “Batch number” means any distinct group of numbers, letters, or symbols, or any combination thereof, assigned to a specific harvest batch of cannabis.

(i) “Cannabis” means “cannabis” as defined in RSA 126-X:1, III, namely, “all parts of any plant of the Cannabis genus of plants, whether growing or not; the seeds thereof; the resin extracted from any part of such plant; and every compound, salt, derivative, mixture, or preparation of such plant, its seeds, or resin. Such term shall not include the mature stalks of such plants, fiber produced from such stalks, oil, or cake made from the seeds of such plants, any other compound, salt, derivative, mixture, or preparation of such mature stalks (except the resin extracted therefrom), fiber, oil or cake, or the sterilized seeds of such plants which are incapable of germination.”

Initial Proposal 9/5/14 2

(j) “Cannabis-infused product (CIP)” means a product infused with cannabis that is intended for use or consumption, other than by smoking, including but not limited to edible products, ointments, aerosols, oils, and tinctures.