RULEMAKING NOTICE FORM
[…] (aj) “Procedure” means an ATC’s written, standardized method of performing duties and providing services.

(ak) “Provider” means a physician or an advanced practice registered nurse licensed to prescribe drugs to humans under RSA 329 or 326-B:18, respectively, and who possesses certification from the United States Drug Enforcement Administration to prescribe controlled substances.

(al) “Qualifying medical condition” means “qualifying medical condition” as defined in RSA 126-X:1, IX(a).

(am) “Qualifying patient” means “qualifying patient” as defined in RSA 126-X:1, X, namely “a resident of New Hampshire who has been diagnosed by a provider as having a qualifying medical condition and who possesses a valid registry identification card issued pursuant to RSA 126-X:4.”

(an) “Registry identification card” means “registry identification card” as defined in RSA 126- X:1, XI, namely, “a document indicating the date issued and expiration date by the department pursuant to RSA 126-X:4 that identifies an individual as a qualifying patient or a designated caregiver.”