Forgiving and Forgetting in
[…] Wis. particular job or licensed Stat. § 230.16(ap). However, activity. Wis. Stat. §§ 111.321, "If a particular conviction 111.335(1)(c). record disqualifies applicants for a certain position in the state civil service, the director may request a person applying for the position to supply information regarding the conviction record." WV None WI Only limitation on No general limitation on employment in Title VII of licensure. Civil Rights Act. WY None FED None

112 http://restoration.ccresourcecenter.org 112 APPENDIX A

http://ccresourcecenter.org