Hastings Journal
[…] in second degree, Class B felony); § 163.405 (silent on sodomy in first degree, Class A felony); § 163.408 (silent on unlawful sexual penetration in second degree, Class B felony); § 163.411 (silent on unlawful sexual penetration in first degree, Class A felony); § 163.415 (silent on sexual abuse in third degree, Class A misdemeanor); § 163.425 (silent on sexual abuse in second degree, Class C felony); § 163.427 (silent on sexual abuse in first degree, Class B felony); 18 PA. CONS. STAT. ANN. § 3121 (West 2002) (silent on rape); § 3123 (silent on involuntary deviate sexual intercourse); § 3124.1 (silent on sexual assault); § 3125 (silent on aggravated ); TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. §§ 22.011, 22.021 (Vernon 2002) (silent on sexual assault and aggravated sexual assault); UTAH CODE ANN. § 76-5-402(2) (1953-2001) ("This section [rape] applies whether or not the actor is married to the victim."), § 76-5-405 (aggravated sexual assault; includes definition of rape in statute which applies "whether or not the actor is married to the victim"); VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 13, § 3252 (2001) (silent on sexual assault), § 3253 (silent on aggravated sexual assault); W. VA. CODE § 61-8B-3 (1966-2002)