Hastings Journal
[…] (silent on deviate sexual conduct); NEB. REV. STAT. § 28-319 (2001) (silent on sexual assault in first degree, Class II felony); § 28-320 (silent on sexual assault in second or third degree, Class III felony and Class I misdemeanor); N.H. REV. STAT. ANN. § 632-A:5 (2002) ("An actor commits a crime under this chapter [sexual offenses] even though the victim is the actor's legal spouse."); N.J. STAT. ANN. § 2C:14-5(b) (West 2002) ("No actor shall be presumed to be incapable of committing a crime under this chapter because of age or impotency or marriage to the victim."); N.M. STAT. ANN. § 30-9-11 (Michie 1978-2001) (silent on criminal ); § 30-9-12 (silent on criminal sexual contact); N.C. GEN. STAT. § 14-27.8 (2002) ("A person may be prosecuted under this Article whether or not the victim is the person's legal spouse at the time of the commission of the alleged rape or sexual offense."); N.D. CENT. CODE § 12.1-20-03 (1999-2001) (silent on gross sexual imposition, Class A or B felony); § 12.1-20-04 (silent on sexual imposition, Class B felony); § 12.1-20-07 (silent on sexual assault, Class C felony or Class A misdemeanor); § 12.1-20-12 (silent on deviate sexual act, Class A