Hastings Journal
[…] REV. STAT. § 566.030 (2002) (silent on rape); § 566.040 (silent on sexual assault); § 566.060 (silent on forcible sodomy); § 566.070 (silent on deviate sexual assault); § 566.090 (silent on sexual misconduct in first degree); § 566.100 (silent on sexual abuse); MONT. CODE ANN. § 45-5-502 (2001) (silent on sexual assault); § 45-5-503 (silent on sexual intercourse without consent); § 45-5-505 (silent on deviate sexual conduct); NEB. REV. STAT. § 28-319 (2001) (silent on sexual assault in first degree, Class II felony); § 28-320 (silent on sexual assault in second or third degree, Class III felony and Class I misdemeanor); N.H. REV. STAT. ANN. § 632-A:5 (2002) ("An actor commits a crime under this chapter [sexual offenses] even though the victim is the actor's legal spouse."); N.J. STAT. ANN. § 2C:14-5(b) (West 2002) ("No actor shall be presumed to be incapable of committing a crime under this chapter because of age or impotency or marriage to the victim."); N.M. STAT. ANN. § 30-9-11 (Michie 1978-2001) (silent on criminal ); § 30-9-12 (silent on criminal sexual