nAayi opnimo U.S. Policies, Laws and Regulations Compendium of An Analytic U.S. Relations: Korean - North
[…] “(ix) Whether the government of that country recognizes the rights of victims of severe forms of trafficking in persons and ensures their access to justice. “(C) Such other information relating to trafficking in persons as the Secretary of State considers appropriate. “(2) In compiling data and making assessments for the purposes of paragraph (1), United States diplomatic mission personnel shall consult with human rights organizations and other appropriate nongovernmental organizations.” (b) Countries Receiving Security Assistance. Section 502B of the Foreign Assistance Act of 1961 (22 U.S.C. 2304) is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection: “(h)(1) The report required by subsection (b) shall include the following: “(A) A description of the nature and extent of severe forms of trafficking in persons, as defined in section 103 of the Trafficking Victims Protection Act of 2000, in each foreign country.