nAayi opnimo U.S. Policies, Laws and Regulations Compendium of An Analytic U.S. Relations: Korean - North
[…] Upon the determination by the President, in consultation with the Commission, and certification to Congress that the foreign government has ceased or taken substantial and verifiable steps to cease the particularly severe violations of religious freedom. SEC. 410. PRECLUSION OF JUDICIAL REVIEW. No court shall have jurisdiction to review any Presidential determination or agency action under this Act or any amendment made by this Act. Subtitle II Strengthening Existing Law SEC. 421. UNITED STATES ASSISTANCE. (a) Implementation of Prohibition on Economic Assistance. Section 116(c) of the Foreign Assistance Act of 1961 (22 U.S.C. 2151n(c)) is amended (1) in the text above paragraph (1), by inserting “and in consultation with the Ambassador at Large for International Religious Freedom” after “Labor”; (2) by striking “and” at the end of paragraph (1); (3) by striking the period at the end of paragraph (2) and inserting “; and”; and (4) by adding at the end the following new paragraph: “(3) whether the government “(A) has engaged in or tolerated particularly severe violations of