nAayi opnimo U.S. Policies, Laws and Regulations Compendium of An Analytic U.S. Relations: Korean - North
[…] Samoa, Guam, the Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands, and the territories and possessions of the United States. (13) Victim of a severe form of trafficking. The term “victim of a severe form of trafficking” means a person subject to an act or practice described in paragraph (8). (14) Victim of trafficking. The term “victim of trafficking” means a person subjected to an act or practice described in paragraph (8) or (9).

SEC. 104. ANNUAL COUNTRY REPORTS ON HUMAN RIGHTS PRACTICES. (a) Countries Receiving Economic Assistance. Section 116(f) of the Foreign Assistance Act of 1961 (22 U.S.C. 2151(f)) is amended to read as follows: “(f )(1) The report required by subsection (d) shall include the following: “(A) A description of the nature and extent of severe forms of trafficking in persons, as defined in section 103 of the Trafficking Victims Protection Act of 2000, in each foreign country.