nAayi opnimo U.S. Policies, Laws and Regulations Compendium of An Analytic U.S. Relations: Korean - North
[…] SEC. 328. ANTITERRORISM ASSISTANCE. (a) Foreign Assistance Act. Section 573 of the Foreign Assistance Act of 1961 (22 U.S.C. 2349aa-2) is amended (1) in subsection (c), by striking “development and implementation of the antiterrorism assistance program under this chapter, including”; (2) by amending subsection (d) to read as follows: “(d)(1) Arms and ammunition may be provided under this chapter only if they are directly related to antiterrorism assistance. “(2) The value (in terms of original acquisition cost) of all equipment and commodities provided under this chapter in any fiscal year shall not exceed 30 percent of the funds made available to carry out this chapter for that fiscal year.”; and (3) by striking subsection (f).