109 STAT. 514 PUBLIC LAW 104-53—NOV. 19, 1995
[…] That the Director of the Congressional Budget Office shall have the authority, within 2 USC 606. the limits of available appropriations, to dispose of surplus or obsolete personal property by inter-agency transfer, donation, or discarding. ADMINISTRATIVE PROVISION SEC. 115. Section 8402(c) of title 5, , is amended— (1) by redesignating paragraph (7) as paragraph (8); and (2) by inserting after paragraph (6) the following: "(7) The Director of the Congressional Budget Office may exclude from the operation of this chapter an employee under the Congressional Budget Office whose employment is temporary or intermittent.". ARCHITECT OF THE CAPITOL

OFFICE OF THE ARCHITECT OF THE CAPITOL