Securitization, Structured Finance, and Covered Bonds-
[…] The UCC thus makes it clear that a security interest in collateral may be granted to an agent or trustee on behalf of creditors. U.C.C. § 9-102 (2012) (providing that a "secured party" includes a "trustee, indenture trustee, agent, collateral agent, or other representative in whose favor a security interest ... is created or provided for"). 125. See supra notes 99-100, 112 and accompanying text (discussing how an issuer would transfer assets 2013] Securitization, StructuredFinance, and Covered Bonds 149 a trust business license, will serve as the trustee.126 Using a trust as a form of business organization raises additional