Case 2:15-cv-03726-MWF-PLA Document 73 Filed 09/29/15 Page 1 of 44 Page ID #:3568
[…] See also 28 C.F.R. § 35.104.

The Rehabilitation Act’s regulations define “physical or mental impairment” in substantially the same manner. 34 C.F.R. § 104.3(j)(1), (j)(2)(i) (defining a “handicapped person” for purposes of Section 504 as a person who “has a physical or mental impairment which substantially limits one or more major life activities,” and defining “[p]hysical or mental impairment” as “(A) any physiological disorder or condition, cosmetic disfigurement, or anatomical loss affecting one or more of the following body systems: neurological; musculoskeletal; special sense organs; respiratory, including speech organs;