Secondary Schools (indicating the need for bilingual education programs that develop the native languages skills of limited English proficient students, or ancestral languages of American Indians, Alaska Native, Native Hawaiians, and native residents); 20 U.S.C. § 7456 (2001) (“The Secretary may provide grants for the development, publication, and dissemination of high-quality instructional materials in Native American and Native Hawaiian languages and the language of Native Pacific Islanders and natives of the outlying areas for which instructional materials are not readily available.”); 42 U.S.C. § 254c-1(a) (2001) (“The Secretary of Health and Human Services shall provide grants to, or enter into contracts with, public or private nonprofit agencies that have demonstrated experience in serving the health needs of Pacific Islanders living in the Territory of American Samoa, the Commonwealth of Northern Mariana Islands, the Territory of Guam, the Republic of the , the Republic of , and the Federated States of Micronesia.”). 100 ASIAN-PACIFIC LAW & POLICY JOURNAL; Vol. 3 Issue 1 (Winter 2002)