© 2011 Shared Hope International
[…] Sess. § 16 (Wash. 1998) (partial veto), signed into law on April 2, 1998. http://www.lexisnexis.com/lawschool/research/Default.aspx?e=&pp=002&com=2&ORIGINATION_CODE= 00086&searchtype=get&search=1998+Wa.%20ALS%20296&autosubmit=yes&com=2&topframe=on&powernav=on&tocdisplay=off&cookie=yes, (last visited May 12, 2011). 13 Revised Code of Washington § 13.32A.030. 14 Revised Code of Washington § 9.68A.100. 15 Revised Code of Washington § 9.68A.101, .102. 16 Revised Code of Washington § 9.68A.103. 17 RCW § 9.68A.011 defines live performance as: “(6) ‘Live performance’ means any play, show, skit, dance, or other exhibition performed or presented to or before an audience of one or more, with or without consideration.” Domestic Minor Sex Trafficking: Child Sex Slavery in Washington 15