THE LEGALITY OF PRESIDENTIAL SELF-
[…] See U.S. CONST. art. VI, cl., 3. That shared obligation is incompatible with the suggestion that federal courts might wield an ‘unconditioned authority to determine the constitu- tionality of legislative or executive acts.’” Id. at 132–33 (quoting Summers v. Earth Is- land Inst., 555 U.S. 488, 492 (2009), then quoting 4 PAPERS OF 95 (Charles T. Cullen ed., 1984)). 152. U.S. CONST. art. I, § 2, cl. 5 (“The House of Representatives shall chuse their Speaker and other Officers.”); id. art. I, § 3, cl. 5 (“The Senate shall chuse their other Officers, and also a President pro tempore, in the Absence of the Vice President, or when he shall exercise the Office of the President of the United States.”); id. art. I, § 7, cl. 1 (“All Bills for raising Revenue shall originate in the House of Representatives; but the Senate may propose or concur with Amendments as on other Bills.”); id. art. I, § 7, cls. 2 & 3 (requiring all bills to be submitted to the President for his signature or veto); id. art. I, § 8, cl. 11 (“The Congress shall have Power . . . To declare War . . . .”). 153. Id. art.