WHAT DID THE UNBUNDLED NETWORK ELEMENT PLATFORM COST?
[…] 69 See In re Review of the Section 251 Unbundling Obligations of Incumbent Local Exchange Carriers, Report and Order and Order on Remand and Further Notice of Pro- posed Rulemaking, 18 F.C.C.R. 16,978, 669 (Feb. 20, 2003) [hereinafter Review of Sec- tion 251]. 70 47 C.F.R. § 51.505(b)(1) (2004) ("The total element long-run incremental cost of an element should be measured based on the use of the most efficient telecommunications technology currently available and the lowest cost network configuration, given the existing location of the incumbent LEC's wire centers."). 7' See Review of Section 251, supra note 69, 675-76. 72 See In re Review of the Commission's Rules Regarding the Pricing of Unbundled Network Elements and the Resale of Service by Incumbent Local Exchange Carriers, Notice of ProposedRulemaking, 18 F.C.C.R. 18,945, 6 (Sept. 10, 2003)