THE PARAMOUNT DECREES AND : WHY BLOCK BOOKING WOULD STILL BE A THREAT TO COMPETITION IN THE MODERN INDUSTRY
[…] 260. Id. at 27. 261. Id. 262. Id. 263. Id. at 18. 264. Id. at 19. 265. Id. 266. See id. (comparing the attendance rates with the price per ticket of each activity). 267. See United States v. Nippon Indus. Co., 109 F.3d 1, 4 (1st Cir. 1997) (indicating the interpretive evolution of the Sherman Antitrust Act to include wholly foreign conduct effecting U.S. markets, not just domestic conduct); 15 U.S.C. § 6a (“[This Act] . . . shall not apply to conduct involving trade or commerce (other than import trade or import commerce) with foreign nations . . . .”). 268. MPA, THEME REPORT 2019, supra note 2, at 8 (reflecting “the combined market for entertainment content at movie theaters and content released digitally and on disc.