Marquette Law Review Volume 97 Article 8 Issue 3 Spring 2014
[…] See Strategy: Highway Watch, NAT’L CRIME PREVENTION COUNCIL, http://www.nc pc.org/topics/home-and-neighborhood-safety/strategies/strategy-highway-watch (last visited Feb. 8, 2014). 180. FED. HIGHWAY ADMIN., U.S. DEP’T OF TRANSP., TRAFFIC VOLUME TRENDS: DECEMBER 2012 (2013), available at http://www.fhwa.dot.gov/policyinformation/travel_monit oring/12dectvt/12dectvt.pdf (reporting the total travel in millions of vehicle-miles traveled in 1987 at 1,924,328, and in 2012 at 2,938,535). 181.See MINN. STAT. ANN. § 624.731 subd. 2, 3. 182.See WIS. STAT. § 941.26(4)(k) (2011–2012) (“Any person who has not yet attained the age of 18 years and who possesses a device or container described in par. (a)[, a device or container that contains OC,] is subject to a Class E forfeiture.”). 183.See id. § 175.60(1)(j), (2g). PETERMAN-FINAL (6-16-14) (DO NOT DELETE) 7/2/2014 5:25 PM