No. 08-___
[…] Any other murder is murder in the second degree. (b) Within the special maritime and territorial jurisdiction of the United States, 468a Whoever is guilty of murder in the first degree shall be punished by death or by imprisonment for life; Whoever is guilty of murder in the second degree, shall be imprisoned for any term of years or for life. * * * *

4. Section 1117 of Title 18 of the United States Code provides: If two or more persons conspire to violate section 1111, 1114, 1116, or 1119 of this title, and one or more of such persons do any overt act to effect the object of the conspiracy, each shall be punished by imprisonment for any term of years or for life. 469a PROTEST AGAINST TRIAL AS UNFAIR – PARTIAL LIST OF PARLIAMENTS AND PARLIAMENTARY BODIES, HUMAN RIGHTS AND LAWYER ORGANIZATIONS, AND INDIVIDUALS

Nobel Laureates