APPENDIX 719
[…] described in section 901 of this title. (e) The Study Committee shall provide for public participation in the planning process in order to account for the concerns of recreational, commercial, cultural, and environmental interests, and State, regional, and local government. Appropriation SEC. 905. There are hereby authorized to be appropriated authorization. $300,000 to the Department of the Interior to be granted to the Regional Planning Agency to carry out the purposes of this Act.

TITLE X

GOLDEN GATE NATIONAL RECREATION AREA

SEC. 1001. The Act of October 27, 1972 (86 Stat. 1299; 16 U.S.C. 460bb) is amended as follows: 16 USC 460bb-1. (1) in subsection 2(a), at the end thereof, add the following:

“The recreation area shall also include the lands and waters in San Mateo County generally depicted on the map entitled ‘Sweeney Ridge Addition, Golden Gate National Recreation Area’, numbered NRA GG-80,000-A, and dated May 1980.”; (2) strike out “map” in section 2(b) and substitute “maps”; (3) by adding “Point Montara”, after “Point Diablo”, in 16 USC 460bb-2. section 3(g); (4) add the following at the end of section 3(h): “That property known as the Pillar Point Military Reservation, under the jurisdiction of the