APPENDIX 719
[…] Be it enacted by the Senate and House of Representatives of the United States of America in Congress assembled,

TITLE I National Park System, ROGER WILLIAMS NATIONAL MEMORIAL amendment.

SEC. 101. Section 4 of the Act of October 22, 1965 (79 Stat. 1069) entitled “An Act to provide for the establishment of the Roger Williams National Memorial in the city of Providence, Rhode Island, 16 USC 450pp-3. and for other purposes” is amended to read as follows: “SEC. 4. There are hereby authorized to be appropriated not more than $146,000 for the acquisition of lands and interests in land Appropriation authorization. and not more than $1,862,000 for the development of the Roger Williams National Memorial, as provided in this Act.”.

TITLE II

HAMILTON GRANGE NATIONAL MEMORIAL

SEC. 201. Section 3 of the Joint Resolution of April 27, 1962 (76 Stat. 57) is amended by changing “$460,000” to “$960,000”.

TITLE III

CORONADO NATIONAL MEMORIAL