APPENDIX 719
[…] the State of Kansas, constructed under the general authority of the Act of July 24, 1946 (60 Stat 641 et seq.) is hereby designated and

hereafter shall be known as the “Keith Sebelius Lake”. Any law, regulation, record, map, or other document of the United States referring to the waters impounded by the Norton Dam unit of this project shall be held to refer to the “Keith Sebelius Lake”, and any future regulations, records, maps, or other documents of the United States, in reference to these waters, shall bear the name “Keith

Sebelius Lake”.

TITLE XIV

MONOCACY NATIONAL BATTLEFIELD

16 USC 430j. SEC. 140. (a) The Act entitled “An Act to establish a National Military Park at the battlefield of Monocacy, Maryland” approved June 21, 1934 (43 Stat. 1198) is amended by revising the first section thereof to read as follows: “That in order to commemorate the Battle

of Monocacy, Maryland, and to preserve for historical purposes the breastworks, earthworks, walls, or other defenses or shelters used by the armies therein, the battlefield at Monocacy in the State of Maryland is hereby established as the Monocacy National Battlefield. The battlefield shall comprise the area within the boundary generally depicted on the map entitled ‘Monocacy National

Battlefield, numbered 894/40,001A, and dated April 1980 which shall be on file and available for public inspection in the Office of the Appropriation National Park Service, Department of the Interior.”. authorization. (b) In addition to other funds available for purposes of the park referred to in subsection (a), there is authorized to be appropriated

up to an additional $725,000 for acquisition of lands and interests in lands and $1,250,000 for development.

TITLE XV