Nevada Public Record Law Update
[…] Dortch, 405 S.E.2d at 46-47 (citation omitted). 4 NRS 239.011 provides, as follows: Expanding on the concerns expressed in the dissent in Dortch, the County raises the point that "inside" or "back If a request for inspection or copying of a public book or record lines" of government offices, the cellular telephone open to inspection and copying is denied, the requester may numbers themselves, and the unlisted home telephone apply to the district court in the county in which the book or record is located for an order permitting him to inspect or