Minnesota Journal of Law, Science & Technology
[…] bringing such products to market. See 21 C.F.R. § 314.108 (2012) (“New chemical entity means a drug that contains no active moiety that has been approved by FDA in any other NDA submitted under section 505(b) of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act.”).