No. 19-930 In the Supreme Court of the United States
[…] (3) Time for bringing action If the Secretary sends by certified or registered mail notice of his determination with respect to an is- sue referred to in subsection (a)(1) to the organiza- tion referred to in paragraph (1), no proceeding may be initiated under this section by such organization unless the pleading is filed before the 91st day after the date of such mailing. (4) Nonapplication for certain revocations No action may be brought under this section with respect to any revocation of status described in sec- tion 6033( j)(1).

19. 28 U.S.C. 1341 provides: Taxes by States The district courts shall not enjoin, suspend or re- strain the assessment, levy or collection of any tax under State law where a plain, speedy and efficient remedy may be had in the courts of such State.

30a