NON-APPORTIONABLE INCOME The apportionment ratio rounded to six decimal places is .044966. Apportionment factors generating non-apportionable or non- taxable (i.e. U.S. Interest) income are not to be included in the Schedule ACA - Air Carrier Apportionment calculation of the apportionment ratio. (Multistate S corporation Air Carriers Only)

ADMINISTRATIVE RELIEF REQUESTS A.R.S. § 43-1139(B) requires a taxpayer that is a qualifying air

A.R.S. § 43-1148 provides administrative relief if the carrier to use revenue miles to apportion its business income to allocation and apportionment provisions of UDITPA do not Arizona. The taxpayer must be engaged in air commerce. “Air fairly represent the extent of the taxpayer's business activity in commerce” means transporting persons or property for hire by this state.