Nebraska Law Review
[…] See id. § 3006. Three members are appointed from among nominations "submitted by Indian tribes, Native Hawaiian organizations, and traditional Native American religious leaders with at least 2 of such persons being traditional Indian religious leaders;" three are appointed from nominations by "national museum organizations and scientific organizations;" and the final member is appointed from a list developed by and consented to by the other six members. Id. § 3006(b)(1). 129. See 43 C.F.R. § 10.7 (2004) ("Disposition of unclaimed human remains, funerary objects, sacred objects, or objects of cultural patrimony."). 130. Notice of Draft Principles of Agreement Regarding the Disposition of Culturally Unidentifiable Remains-Extended Date for Comment, 64 Fed.