Nebraska Law Review
[…] Id. 133. See S. REP. No. 101-473, at 9 (1990). 134. 25 U.S.C. § 3003(a). The inventories and identifications were to be completed within five years after November 16, 1990, and were to be "completed in consulta- tion with tribal government and Native Hawaiian organization officials and traditional religious leaders." Id. § 3003(b). Each agency was also to prepare a summary, including cultural affiliation "where readily ascertainable," of the other cultural items in its holdings. Id. § 3004(a). The inventories were to be completed within three years of November 16, 1990 and were to be "followed by consultation with tribal government and Native Hawaiian organization officials and traditional religious leaders." Id. § 3004(b). 135. Id. § 3003(d).