the FMC website at https://www2.fmc.gov/readingroom/docs/FF%20No.%2028/FF-28_FR.pdf/. 3 See https://www.fmc.gov/commission-approves-dyes-final-recommendations-on-detention-and-demurrage/. 4 Available at https://www2.fmc.gov/readingroom/docs/19-05/19-05_NPRM.pdf/. 5 46 U.S. Code § 41102(c) states: (c) Practices in Handling Property.— A common carrier, marine terminal operator, or ocean transportation intermediary may not fail to establish, observe, and enforce just and reasonable regulations and practices relating to or connected with receiving, handling, storing, or delivering property. 6 46 C.F.R. § 545.4 provides as follows: 46 U.S.C.A. § 41102(c) is interpreted to require the following elements in order to establish a successful claim for reparations: ... (d) The practice or regulation is unjust or unreasonable; …. 7 FMC Interpretive Rule on Demurrage and Detention under the Shipping Act, April 28, 2020, p. 10, available at https://www.federalregister.gov/ documents/2020/05/18/2020-09370/interpretive-rule-on-demurrage-and-detention-under-the-shipping-act 8 Id. 9 Id., p. 3. 10 Id.