Quick viewing(Text Mode)
[…] Many states have enacted laws that provide specific sanctions in cases of drug-facilitated sexual assault. For example, Colorado Penal Code § 18–3-402(4d) distinguishes cases of drug-facilitated sexual assault as one where “the actor has sub- stantially impaired the victim’s power to appraise or control the victim’s conduct by employing, without the victim’s