MENTAL HEALTH LAW & POLICY JOURNAL
[…] See also id. § 17a-495(a) (stating that “dangerous to himself or herself or others’ means there is a substantial risk that physical harm will be inflicted by an individual upon his or her own person or upon another person. . . .). 2014 Mental Illness and Danger to Self 295 respondent’s dangerous behavior?