Notre Dame Law Review
[…] See, e.g., Cory v. Aztec Steel Bldg., Inc., 468 F.3d 1226, 1229–34 (10th Cir. 2006) (noting split between the circuits on whether § 1965(d) provides for nationwide ser- vice of process, registering disagreement with the Ninth Circuit’s interpretation of “interest of justice” in § 1965(b); holding that the period of limitation begins on “knowing or should have known” of injury; and finding that injury occurred when plaintiff received defective building equipment not when the building collapsed). 206 Section 1965(a) provides, “Any civil action or proceeding under this chapter against any person may be instituted in the district court of the United States for any district in which such person resides, is found, has an agent, or transacts his affairs.” \\jciprod01\productn\N\NDL\88-4\NDL401.txt unknown Seq: 99 22-MAY-13 9:20