Scholarship Repository University of Minnesota Law School
[…] Code Ann. § 16-42-101 (Michie 1994) (prohibiting evidence of prior sexual conduct of victim unless it meets certain tests); Colo. Rev. Stat. § 18-3-407 (1998) (presuming as irrelevant "specific instances of the victim's or a witness' prior or subsequent sexual conduct, opinion evidence of the victim's or a witness' sexual conduct, and reputation evidence of the victim's or a witness' sexual conduct" with certain excep- tions); Minn. Stat.